RESOURCES:

HOME<

BASKETBALL

Pro Combines

Available Players

Player Self-Marketing Services

Agent Counseling

Links

Testimonials - HOOPS

2008 PRO COMBINE Player Profiles

Men's Profiles

2007 PRO COMBINE Player Profiles

Men's Profiles

Women's Profiles

2006 PRO COMBINE Player Profiles

Men's Profiles

Women's Profiles

2005 PRO COMBINE Player Profiles

Men's Profiles

Women's Profiles

NEWS:
Pro Basketball Combines

 

InfoSport has assisted numerous players in securing offers from teams around the world. Here is a sampling of InfoSport basketball alumni and where they have played professionally:

 

* Please note that InfoSport is the longest-running independent pro basketball combine in the US. Any other companies using this list to promote their credibility and history are doing so fraudulently.

 

Male Players:

  • Amir Ali, St. Peter's (UK, Atlanta Vision-ABA)

  • Spencer Alston, Virginia Union (Fresno Heatwave - ABA; Sangalhos - Portugal)

  • Russell Archambault, Huron University (Saskatchewan Hawks-CBA)

  • Jorge Arroyo, Richard Stockton College (NY Nationals)

  • Lawrence Baker, Indiana-Pennsylvania (Pittsburgh Xplosion-CBA)

  • Dre Baldwin, Penn State Altoona, Harlem Ambassadors

  • Alonzo Barkley, Alabama-Huntsville (Harlem Ambassadors)

  • Ty Barnes, Kentucky Christian (Australia)

  • Andy Bates, Trinity University (New York Nationals)

  • DeAntoine Beasley, Tennessee Tech (Rome Rockers - SEBL; England - Plymouth Raiders)

  • Julius Belle, West Virginia Wesleyan (Harlem Ambassadors)

  • Ishua Benjamin, N.C. State  (Magic City-IBA; Shorecats-USBL; Enad Club-Cyprus)

  • Tim Black, Barton College (Paderborn, Germany)

  • David Boettcher, Arcadia University (New York Nationals)

  • Angel Branch, Alabama State (Harlem Ambassadors)

  • Keith Bridges, West Virginia (Argentina; Cartersville Storm-SEBL)

  • Rasheed Brinkley, Shaw University (UBA-Philadelphia Yellow Jackets; EBA-Delaware Destroyers)

  • Caheem Broadus, Delaware State University (Strong Island Sound-ABA)

  • Antoine Brockington, Coppin State (Philadelphia Colonials - ABA; Iceland; Venezuela; England; Cyprus; USBL; UBA; Mexico; EBA)

  • Gary Bronal, Campbell University (Birmingham BreakOuts-Global Basketball Alliance)

  • Kendrick Brooks, Fresno State (Rochester Skeeters-IBA)

  • DeWayne Brown, Alabama-Birmingham (Uruguay)

  • Steve Cantey, Winston-Salem State (Atlanta Moose-Global Basketball Alliance, Ploutonas-Greece)

  • Chris Chabot, Florida (England-Broxbourn Tigers - Israel - Hapoel Halfa, Maccabi Bialik, Macabbi Motzkin, Betar Ramat Gan / Ramia, Hapoel Eliat, Hapoel Haifa, Macabbi Reshon Lezion, BC Maccabi Haifa)

  • Justin Clampitt (NY Nationals) Anderson University

  • Elton Coffield, Mount Olive College (BSW Sixers-Germany)

  • Coco Cofield, North Dakota State (USBL Kansas Cagerz, ABA Reigning Knights of Georgia)

  • Mandrae Collins, Sterling College (NY Nationals)

  • Shawn Conley, Florida Tech (Luxembourg)

  • Terry Cooper, North Carolina A&T (NTNT Haaglanden (NED), Australia, EBA, USBL-Atlantic City Seagulls)

  • Jason Crockett, Albertus Magnus (Luxembourg)

  • Gianni Cugini, Lynn University (Italy-Ragusa)

  • Derrick Davis, Troy State (Salon Vilpas-Finland 1st Division, D)

  • Kevin Davis, Hagerstown Junior College (Ben Hill Bombers, SEBL)

  • Ben Dewar, Lake Superior State (Team Sjślland - Denmark, Quimper - France)

  • Sylvester Dotson, UNLV (Phaceia Morges - Switzerland)

  • Otis Duffy, Centenary (NJ) (Gleneagle Lakers - Ireland)

  • John Early, Alaska Fairbanks (Olimpia - Argentina)

  • John Estick, Miami (OH) (Ireland, Luxembourg)

  • Garrett Farha, St. Francis (PA) (USBL-NEPA Breakers, NY Nationals)

  • Chad Faulkner, Savannah State (Des Moines Dragons-IBA)

  • Shawn Faust, West Florida (NY Nationals)

  • Paul Fisher, Harvard (Luxembourg, Australia ABA League, BTL Nets - Belize)

  • Ray Foster, Cleveland St & West Virginia (Ireland, Cyprus)

  • Shaun Fountain, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Lons le Saunier, France; Indiana Alley Cats-CBA)

  • Chuck Frierson, Dominican College, Atlanta Vision, ABA

  • Tyler George, Tennessee Martin (Harlem Ambassadors)

  • Rob Georges, East Stroudsburg University, Harlem Ambassadors

  • Gary Goldman, Cabrini College (NY Nationals - Tour with Harlem Globetrotters); (NEPA Breakers - USBL)

  • Eliot Goren, Carnegie Melon (Manchester Magic, England; TS Goeppingen -Germany; Lansing Capitals-IBL)

  • Derick Grant, College of New Jersey (NY Nationals, Harlem Globetrotters)

  • Greg Hamilton, Olivet College (Germany - VfR Limburg)

  • Tshombe High, Miami (FL) (Brooklyn Kings-USBL, Tennessee Varmits-GBA, Harlem Ambassadors)

  • Bobbye Hill, Austin Peay State (Dallas Diesel Semi-Pro team)

  • Ryan Howse, Hartford (Portugal, Holland, Ireland - Belfast Star of the Sea)

  • Ryan Huntley, Tarleton State (Cyclones-SWBL; Snowbears-IBA; Edinburgh Rocks-UK; Leicester-UK)

  • Blanchard Hurd, Loyola (MD) University (Baltimore Blaze, NRL)

  • Kwame James, Evansville University (AS Bondy, France, Argentina-La Union, Cartersville Storm-SEBL, Tennessee Varmits-GBA, Columus Riverdragons-NBDL)

  • Jed Johnson, Maine Maritime Academy (NY Nationals, Germany)

  • Tommy Johnson, Texas Wesleyan (Belgium-Leuven)

  • Bruce Jolly, West Georgia (Switzerland, Ireland, Turkey)

  • Che Jones, Ohio State University-Newark (Dighenis Akritas Morphou - Cyprus)

  • Duane Jones, Southern Wesleyan (Ireland)

  • Jarron Jones, Lynn University, Florida Pitbulls, ABA

  • Gerald Jordan, Pittsburgh (Philadelphia Power-USBL, Rockford Lightning, CBA)

  • James Jordan, LaSalle (Philadelphia Force - NRL, Alron Wingfoots-NABL, Brooklyn Blaze-EBA)

  • Jamal Joseph, Central Arkansas (IBL-West Virginia Wild)

  • Chris Kiger, Elon College (Raleigh Cougars-USBL)

  • Isaac King, St. Bonaventure (Magic City Snowbears-IBA, Kristiansand, Norway)

  • Mike King, Kalamazoo College (NY Nationals)

  • Allen Koochof, UC Santa Cruz (England, Tromso - Norway, Maurienne - France Pro A)

  • LaCrosse Lee, Drury (Tennessee Varmits-Global Basketball Alliance)

  • Freddy Lofombo, St. Ambrose (Brussels Belgium)

  • Ryan Lohfink, Bethel College (NY Nationals, Australia, USBL-Dodge City Legend)

  • GJ Macon, Indiana U of Pennsylvania (Itzehoe Eagles Germany 2)

  • Martin Marek, Colgate University (Sparta Praha - Czechoslovakia)

  • Greg Manderson, Tarleton State (Mexico-Leopardoe; China - Beijing Aoshen Olympians)

  • Jordan Marx, Benedictine College (NY Nationals)

  • Reggie McCoy, Kennesaw State (Mexico - Tijuana Dragons)

  • Dwayne McDonald, Harding University (Manchester Giants-United Kingdom)

  • Derek McGhee, Campbellsville University (Ireland-Star of Vessey)

  • Mike McGlynn, Tufts University (Philadelphia Colonials - ABA; Maryland Knighthawks - AA; Fresno Heatwave, ABA)

  • JoJo McKenny,  (Ireland)

  • Michael Middleton, Central Missouri State (Harlem Ambassadors)

  • Johnny Miller, Clemson (Rochester Skeeters & Billings Rim Rockers-IBA)

  • Jamario Moon, Meridian Community College (Mississippi) (Harlem Globetrotters; Oklahoma Storm, USBL, Albany Patroons-CBA, NBDL, Toronto Raptors-NBA)

  • Richard Morantus, Evangel University (Harlem Ambassadors)

  • Jeff Myers, Drexel (Cyprus, CBA, IBL, USBL, NBDL, Toronto Raptors-NBA, Ecuador)

  • Jim Natale, Gettysburg College (NY Nationals - Tour with Harlem Globetrotters, Harrisburg Horizon, EBA)

  • Kenji Nettles, Delaware Tech (Macon Bacon-Global Basketball Alliance)

  • Anthony J. Norman, (Delaware Express, UBA)

  • Avery Oliver, IUP (Hohenlimgurg-Germany)

  • Alfredo Ott, Dillard University (Worthing Thunder, EBL - UK)

  • Rod Overmyer, Bluffton College (Saint Bruno's Bordeaux-France)

  • Torrence Oxendine, Loras College (Harlem Ambassadors)

  • Eric Pangburn, Kentucky Christian College (SC Bayer Uerdingen-Germany)

  • Brandon Partridge, Johnson & Wales (NY Nationals)

  • Franklin Paul, McNeese State (Florida Sea Dragons-USBL, Saskatchewan Hawks-IBA, Ohio Valley Bulldogs-NABL)

  • Kevin Pearson, Fairmont State (Harlem Globetrotters)

  • Zeffy Penn, Villanova (Macedonia, Fargo Moorhead Beez-IBA, Harrisburg Horizon-USA)

  • Derrick Perry, Rider University (Harrisburg Horizon, EBA)

  • Purnell Perry, Voorhees (Iceland, UK, IBA)

  • Steve Pienkoski, Nevada (Bulgaria)

  • Wes Pifer, Penn State Altoona (BBG Herford, Germany 2nd division)

  • Jeremy Piggot, Northwood (Dorbirn-Austria)

  • Adrien Pritchard, Queen College (NM2 Caen-France)

  • Kentario Railey, Claflin University (Orlando Aces, ABA)

  • Nathanael Reed, Bethune Cookman (Brooklyn - USBL)

  • Carey Rigsby, Belhaven (Denmark-Cimbria Randers)

  • Erving Rivers, Francis Marion University (Harlem Globetrotters)

  • Jason Robinson, Pikeville College (Sangalhos-Portugal)

  • OJ Robinson, Wichita State (Buffalo City Thunder - MBA)

  • Greg Roehring, Johns Hopkins (Malta)

  • Jeffrey St. Fort, Binghamton University (Germany Goettinger)

  • Clint St. John, North Central University (Moullins-France)

  • Charles Sanders, Pikeville College (WBA-Gainesville Knights)

  • Todd Sands, Mt. Vernon Nazarene (Coventry - England)

  • Pierre Shuttlesworth, Chicago State (Ireland, Denmark)

  • Sherick Simpson, Fort Hays State (France - Rueil, Iceland, Portugal, USBL, Elgin Racers-IBL)

  • James Singleton, St. Bonaventure (Ireland-Waterford & Blue Demons)

  • Anthony Slater, Florida Atlantic (Brevard Blue Ducks, USBL; Florida Pitbulls, ABA)

  • Keith Stagg, Delaware State (UBA)

  • Rodrick Stevenson, Francis Marion (Mexico - Iguaneros)

  • Antoine Stokes, N. Florida (M.Kunin-Czech Republic)

  • Ethnie Stubbs, St. Mary's California (IBL - Central Oregon Hotshots)

  • Julius Teal, Kennesaw State (Cartersville Storm-SEBL)

  • Kevin Thompson, Canisius (NRL, Washington Justice)

  • Nilzarrel Townsend, Urbana University (Jersey Squires, ABA; Philadlephia Colonials - ABA)

  • George Turner, Barton College (Harlem Ambassadors)

  • Rajael Tyler, Columbus State (Ohio) (Goteborg, Sweden)

  • Peter van Rij, Charleston Southern (Germany-OSC Magdeburg - Bundesliga 2, Italy, Dutch National Team)

  • Christian Walker, University of Arkansas (EA Sports Travelling Team, BV Altena Werkendam - Netherlands)

  • Torrey Ward, Alabama-Birmingham (Shandong Da Ben - China)

  • Peter Warren, Virginia Wesleyan, NY Nationals

  • Tyler Warren, Millsaps College (NY Nationals)

  • Bruce Weinkein, University of Akron (NM2 Pont de Beauvoisin-France)

  • Tyler White, Tusculum College (New York Nationals)

  • Charles Whitfield, Avila University (Kings Lynn Fury-UK; Orlando Aces-ABA)

  • Dondrell Whitmore, Western Carolina University (UU-Korihait - Finland, Daktro Aartselaar BBC-Belgium)

  • Marc Williams, Indiana-Pennsylvania (Pittsburgh Xplosion-CBA)

  • Clive Williamson, Florida Atlantic (Palm Beach Imperials-ABA)

  • Ron Wilson, Villanova (Harlem Globetrotters, USBL)

  • Deon Wingfield, St. Andrews (Ireland, Iceland)

Female Players:

  • Melissa Abraham, University of Memphis (Houston Stealth-NWBL)

  • Stacy Anthony, Birmingham Southern (Dallas Diesel-WBCBL)

  • Rosie Arnold, Georgia Southern (France)

  • Sarah Awe, Florida Tech (Arkansas Stars, WBCBL)

  • Felicia Bell, Florida Tech (Chicago Blaze-NWBL)

  • Anne Blair, St. Mary's College (Dijon, France)

  • Tameka Blue, Cal State Dominguez Hills (Perik Jumpers, Netherlands)

  • Erika Bobo, U of North Texas (Arkansas Ballers-WBCBL)

  • KB Buckner, Hardin Simmons (Harlem Ambassadors)

  • Karlanda Butler, Prairie View A&M (Dallas Diesel-WBCBL)

  • Judy Clark, Northwestern State University (WBCBL Dallas Angels)

  • Jeannene Colbert, Louisiana-Lafayette (Northumbria-UK)

  • Tiffany Coll, U of Maryland-Baltimore County (Wales, Rhondda Rebels) (GIBO Groep Grasshoppers - Holland)

  • Amanda Davidson, University of Indianapolis (Probuild Lions-Holland, Marburg-Germany)

  • Lori Drake, UNC Wilmington (Musel Pikes, Luxembourg)

  • Ginger Fanelli, Mount Aloysius (BV Lely Amsterdam)

  • Tara Fortschneider, Webster University (WBCBL-Plano Lady Eagles)

  • Hatasha Griffin, Florida Tech (Den Helder - Holland)

  • Mariette Guillaume, UMass-Lowell (Harlem Ambassadors)

  • Katie Hannon, U of Kansas (Luxembourg & Iceland)

  • Taleesha Hardy, Indiana Tech (Atlanta Diamonds, WBCBL)

  • Alshaa Hodges, Augusta State (BV Lely Amsterdam; Memphis Express-WBCBL)

  • Carly Hurdle, Adelphi University (Portugal DI, Sweden DI)

  • Tierra Jackson, Towson University (BC Nokia-Finland)

  • Dana Renae Jones, Southern Mississippi (NWBL-Chicago)

  • Jessica Kern, Penn State University (Germany-TSV Verhinem; Switzerland-CVJM Riehen, Dallas Dolphins-WBCBL, Romania, Poland)

  • Kim Lawrence, Furman University (BV Lely-Amsterdam)

  • Quiannta Mauney, Lander University (Dallas Crest-WBCBL)

  • Molly McDowell, Southern Illinois (Amsterdam) Oberhaussen (Germany)

  • Dianca McGhee, Henderson State (Dallas Lady Diesel, WBCBL)

  • Rhona McKenzie, American International (Probiuld Lions-Holland; AB Contern-Luxembourg)

  • Lauren Metaj, Northwood (Holland - Gibo Groep Grasshoppers)

  • Camille Murphy, U of Georgia (Atlanta JC Crew-WBCBL)

  • Alyssa Nelson, Princeton (NWBL - Mobile Majesty)

  • Meadow Overstreet, Mississippi State (Greece, Iceland)

  • Joann Overstreet, U of Houston (Northumbria-UK)

  • Shanika Parks, Purdue (England)

  • Cassandra Pellisier, U of New Haven (Atlanta Angels-WBCBL)

  • Allie Rousseau, Georgia Southern (Netherlands)

  • Nanna Rivers, North Carolina State (Netherlands-Den Helder, Germany)

  • Tina Schreiner, St. Cloud State (Samur, France)

  • Amber Sneed, UMass (Germany)

  • Ericka Stokes, South Carolina State University (WBCBL-Jonesboro Flames, Augusta Blaze)

  • Paula Thompson, Abilene Christian (Holland)

  • Liz Tucker, U of Albany (NWBL Pro League - Springfield Spirit, Holland)

  • Oni Tyler (Lebanon)

  • Dawn Walker, University of Saint Mary (Dallas Angels - WBCBL)

  • Ashley Wallace, Pace University (Tallinn-Estonia)

  • Kristen Wells, West Virginia Wesleyan (Dallas Lady Diesel)

  • Colleen White, Sacred Heart (Grasshoppers, The Netherlands; Rist Wedel, Germany)

  • Tammie White, Southern Arkansas University (Dallas Lady Diesel - WBCBL

InfoSport Players in coaching:

  • Jennifer Brogger, Saginaw Valley State (Northwood U Assistant Women's Coach)

  • Jessica Kern, Penn State University (WBCBL-Arkansas Ballers Head Coach)

 

Top of Page ▲

 

Last Modified: Tuesday, July 01, 2008 12:42 PM

© 2008 InfoSport, Inc.

PLAYER TESTIMONIAL:

"Thanks for the continued help and referrals I have received from InfoSport.  I am constantly singing your praises to fellow hoopers about your combine and the help that I have received after the combine was over.  Coming to your combine was the best thing I did all summer.  Thanks again."

DeAntoine Beasley, Tennessee Tech
(England, 2002-2003)

 

ALUMNI WATCH:

Jamario Moon

(InfoSport 2003)

Meridian Community College

Toronto Raptors

2007-08 season

Ashley Wallace

(InfoSport 2007)

Pace University

Tallinn-Estonia Division 1

2007-08 season

Ryan Lohfink

(InfoSport 2005)

Bethel College

Dodge City Legend

USBL-2007

Joann Overstreet

(InfoSport 2006)

U of Houston

Northumbria (UK) 2006-07

Jed Johnson

(InfoSport 2004)

Maine Maritime Academy

NY Nationals & Germany

Amanda Davidson

(InfoSport 2005)

University of Indianapolis

Marburg-Germany Division 1

2007-08 season

Nanna Rivers
(InfoSport 2004, 2005)

NC State University

Germany, 2005-06 season

Eliot Goren
(InfoSport 2005)

Carnegie Melon University

Germany, England and IBL

Colleen White
(InfoSport 2005)

Rist Wedel-Germany

2006-07 season

Jason Robinson
(InfoSport 2003)

Pikeville College

Portugal-Sangalhos

2005-06 season

G.J. Macon
(InfoSport 2005)

Indiana University of PA

Itzehoe Eagles-Germany

2005-06 season

Molly McDowell

(InfoSport 2003)

Southern Illinois

Amsterdam & Germany

Read InfoSport alum Molly McDowell's interview with the Herald & Review (Decatur, Illinois) February 2005

Tameka Blue

(InfoSport 2006)

Cal State Dominguez Hills

Perik Jumpers, Netherlands, 2007

Jessica Kern

(InfoSport 2004)

Penn State University

Team Lezno-Poland

2007 season